Fitness24Seven logotype

Privacy Policy

When you use se.fitness24seven.com you entrust us with certain information. The reason we collect this data is to make the user experience better for you. Below you can read about what data we collect, why we collect it and what we use it for.

F24S reserves the right to change this policy on a regular basis by updating this page. You as a visitor ensure that you are happy with any changes by checking this page from time to time.

This policy is effective from 6th of march, 2018.

Fitness24Seven (F24S) is determined to make sure your privacy is protected. You can be sure that the information we ask you to provide will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Cookies

F24S collects information via cookies. A cookie is a small file requesting permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive or your mobile device. It accepts that websites "remember" past usage and preferences over time. Most browsers allow cookies, but users can configure their browsers to deny permission and can delete them whenever they want.

We use cookies to identify how our users use our site. This helps us in analyzing the site's traffic data and making improvements based on the insights we get from this analysis. We only use this information for statistical analysis and this information is automatically deleted after a certain amount of time.

In summary, cookies help us to provide you with a better website.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a program that facilitates the analysis work for F24S and is provided by Google Inc in the USA. Google Analytics uses and examines the cookies that are on your computer.

If you do not want us to analyze your cookies through Google Analytics, you can easily delete them or follow [this link] (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en "Ga Optout") which tells you how to easily remove yourself from our storage.

Retargeting and Remarketing

Retargeting means that F24S directs an offer to you through information we receive from your cookies to give you as good an offer as possible. Through your site history, F24S can provide you with the best possible offer. All data stored is pseudonymized. Which means that the information stored is not recognizable. We save, store and reuse your cookies after your visit to the website is complete and they can be used again the next time you access the Internet or visit a third-party site.

How do you get rid of our retargeting?

You can configure your browser to save cookies only if you agree with a website's rules pertaining to how cookies are used. You can turn off the cookies so that they are not used on partner pages or third party sites. This feature is called * Block third-party cookies *.

If this does not work, you can easily learn how to delete cookies by using * Help * in your browser.

You can easily decide that your cookies will not be used or saved by blocking cookies or deleting them (more on that further down the page).

We can collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including e-mail address
  • Demographic information such as postal code, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to relevant offers and / or market research

How does Fitness24Seven use your cookie for data tracking and marketing?

F24S uses third party marketing services. For advertising purposes, we use:

  • Google Analytics, webbanalys och retargeting
  • Google Adwords
  • Floodlight Doubleclick
  • Facebook
  • Xaxis
  • Versatag

Do you not want us to use your cookies?

If you as a visitor do not want F24S to receive and store your cookies, you can delete cookies or choose to block cookies. You can choose to block only this site or anyone you have visited / will visit. You can also make changes to your installations so that you get a warning before saving a cookie on your computer. If you do not press "yes" and accept our cookie, some features on fitness24seven.com may not work.

We at F24S strongly recommend that you read our privacy policy before making any changes. If you choose to change settings, your user experience is expected to deteriorate. If you do not want us to use your cookies, you can easily delete your cookies on F24S. Below we list the most common web services:

Safari

You can delete your cookies by:

  1. Enter "Tools" -> "Settings"
  2. Security
  3. Then go to * Show Cookies *. Here you can delete your cookies from our site or to remove from all the sites you have visited.
Firefox

You can delete your cookies by:

  1. Click tools
  2. Preferences
  3. Privacy. From here you can delete only the Fitness24Sevens cookies, or all cookies from all the sites you have visited.

To block a cookie, go to:

  1. Tools
  2. Options
  3. Privacy
  4. Then navigate to History. Here check the use custom settings for history. Finally, tick always use private browsing mode and tick accept cookies from pages
Internet Explorer

You can easily remove cookies in Internet Explorer using the following steps:

  1. Press tools
  2. Select Internet options
  3. Select General
  4. Click Delete
  5. Select Cookies and click Delete

To block cookies, you must go to:

  1. Select Tools
  2. Select Internet options
  3. Click Privacy and move the cursor to the top. Once you've done this, you have blocked cookies.
Google Chrome

To delete F24S cookie on Google Chrome, do the following:

  1. Navigate to Tools. Press Clear browsing data
  2. Select Delete cookies and other site data
  3. Then select Clear browsing data

To block your cookies use on F24S, do the following:

  1. Press the button Tools
  2. Select Settings
  3. Show advanced options
  4. Content settings
  5. Block all sites from storing data. Then click Block third-party cookies and site data.
  6. Then click on OK and you are done!

Personal Data

The personal data we collect is used to provide good service, fulfillment and improvement of our business, as well as for the distribution of relevant information such as: at marketing. As a user on our site and member of us, you are protected by the Personuppgiftslagen. This means that the personal data you provide to us will not be shared or distributed to a third party. Your information is treated confidentially and is only used for the purposes shown on this page and for that to which you give your consent when you become a F24S member.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties without your permission or by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you advertisements for third parties that we think you may find interesting.

As a member you are entitled to receive information regarding the processing of the personal data that concerns you. A member may, once a year, make a request in writing, and signed by hand, to F24S, requesting the information that is registered about him or her.

The letter should then be sent to:

Fitness24Seven AB, Stora Södergatan 4, 222 23 LUND